Privacy Policy

MusicReach, LLC and its affiliates (“we,” “us,” “our”) respect the privacy of your non-public personal information. We are committed to protecting that information and providing a safe and secure online environment when using our website: www.MusicReach.com and its pages and sub-domains, and or such other URLs or domain(s) as we determine from time to time (collectively, this “Site”).

The purpose of this Privacy Policy (this “Policy”) is to provide an understanding of our practices regarding the information that we may collect when you access this Site, how we may disclose and/or use the information, and how we may make corrections and/or updates to the information. We may post additional terms and conditions regarding your access to and use of this Site on other areas of this Site, including our Website Terms and Conditions (collectively with this Policy, the “Agreement”). Please read all parts of the Agreement carefully before using this Site.

By using this Site, you agree to be bound by the Agreement, regardless of whether you are registered with this Site. You use of this Site is subject to your compliance with the Agreement.

If you do not agree to be bound by the provisions of the Agreement, do not access or use this Site. By accessing or using this Site, you agree that (a) you have read, and you are bound by, all of the provisions of the Agreement, (b) the Agreement constitutes a legal and binding agreement between you and us and (c) the Agreement constitutes the entire agreement between you and us, and supersedes all prior or contemporaneous agreements, representations, warranties and understandings with respect to this Site. Other than the Agreement, and any agreement between you and us regarding the sale of products/services, we will not enter into any other agreement with you through this Site. Your rights to access or use this Site may be limited further by federal, state, local, or jurisdictional laws, regulations and rules.

You should direct questions, suggestions, and concerns regarding this Policy and any other portion of the Agreement to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. We make this Policy readily available on our home page and on every page of this Site.

Information Collection

Personal Information

We have structured our Site so that, in general, you can visit us on the Web without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information. However, certain portions of this Site will require you to register and provide information that personally identifies you. Some pages of this Site may be P3P-enabled, which allows you additional control over your personal information. Furthermore, if you contact us via email, we will have obtained your email address. We use the information we gather to enhance the user experience on this Site, to authenticate visitors and to send notifications to visitors about our products/services, contests, and special events and offers.

This Site permits you to create a user profile, which may include personal information about you, including your picture (“Profile Information”). You are not required to create a profile. If you create a profile, you have the ability to control which personal information is included in your profile. We bear no responsibility for any Profile Information you choose to include in your profile, and you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of Profile Information.

If you pay for any products/services through our Site, we will receive and record your name, mailing address, billing address, telephone number, and the credit card number provided for payment.

The types of personal information you provide to us may include name, address, phone number, email address, user IDs and passwords, age, billing and transaction information, credit card information, contact preferences, educational and employment background, employer names, demographic information and the like. All of this information (including Profile Information) is “Personal Information.”

Non-Personal Information

We also gather non-personal information on this Site, such as data about usage and service operation that is not associated with a specific personal identity (“Non-Personal Information”). We collect and analyze Non-Personal Information to evaluate how visitors use this Site. Non-Personal Information we collect may include technical information about the accessing computer hardware and software such as the IP address, browser type, domain names, referring website addresses, pages visited on this Site, and time spent on this Site. We use software tags called “cookies,” Web beacons and other technologies for data analysis and personalization services. Among other things, cookies help us identify returning users so that we do not need to ask them to register with every visit. They help us understand your preferences and customize our resources to your needs. By understanding which areas of the site you visit, cookies allow us to present information that is of personal interest to you.

Other User Information

Certain areas of this Site may permit you to provide answers, comments, feedback, ideas, messages, questions, suggestions, techniques, uploaded files and similar information through blogs or other similar online functions (“User Information”). Nothing requires you to disclose your identity to others. If you choose to post, publish or transmit User Information using any Site function or service, you do so at your own risk. If you provide User Information, we will not treat User Information as “Personal Information” for purposes of the Privacy Policy.

Disclosure and Use of Personal Information

We will not share, sell, or rent email addresses, passwords, first or last names, mailing addresses, telephone numbers, credit card and billing information, or other Personal Information provided on this Site with anyone, except as stated below:

  • We may display Profile Information to other visitors to this Site to facilitate interaction in the social networking aspect of this Site. However, your full name will not be directly revealed to any other visitor.
  • We may disclose Personal Information as legally required in order for us to respond to subpoenas, court orders, warrants, or other legal processes, or as necessary for us to enforce the Agreement.
  • We may disclose Personal Information with your consent. We also may disclose Personal Information when disclosure is necessary in order to complete a transaction to which you have consented.
  • We may partner with third parties to obtain specific services or employ companies or individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include hosting our Web servers, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, processing credit card payments, and providing customer service. These third parties, companies, and individuals may have access to a Personal Information as necessary to perform their functions, but they may not share the information with any other third party.
  • Credit card authorization processors and third-party financial institutions use your credit card information to verify credit card numbers and process credit card payment transactions.
  • Where required to do so pursuant to contractual obligations, we may disclose information about your Site usage (except for credit card information) on a confidential basis to third-party auditors and to measurement and analysis firms. These parties are not permitted to use personally identifiable information except for the purpose of providing their services to us.
  • We may transfer Personal Information across state and country borders for the purposes of data consolidation, storage, and simplified customer information management.
  • We may transfer Personal Information to any person or entity succeeding to our business, including as a result of the sale of all or substantially all of our assets or a merger. We will make reasonable efforts to provide notice on this Site and to notify you at the latest e-mail address you have on file with us, if there is any change in ownership or control of your Personal Information.

In order to register on our Site, you must opt in and provide us with consent to share your Personal Information with third parties for purposes of performing the functions described above.

We or our business affiliates or sponsors may sponsor a contest, promotion or sweepstakes on this Site. You may be asked to provide Personal Information to participate. If the contest, promotion or sweepstakes is sponsored by one of our business affiliates or sponsors, it will be clear from the questions that you are asked to answer, and the Personal Information you provide in response may be transmitted those business affiliates or sponsors. In those cases, the privacy policies of those business affiliates or sponsors will apply to the Personal Information you submit, rather than this Policy.

If we transfer your Personal Information to a third party that is acting as an agent, we will ensure that the third party subscribes to the safe harbor principles or is subject to The European Commission’s Directive on Data Protection or another adequacy finding. As an alternative, we may enter into a written agreement with the third party requiring that the third party provide at least the same level of privacy protection as is required by the safe harbor principles.

Subscriptions by Email or Messaging

If you consent, we may use the Personal Information we gather on this Site, including contact information, to inform you via e-mail or other communications regarding the following: additional and/or new products/services available from us or our sponsors, updates at this Site, newsletters, artist updates, or requests for opinions on current products/services or potential new products/services that we may offer. If you no longer wish to receive such information from us, you can opt-out by (a) following the instructions provided in the initial emails or messages you receive; (b) sending an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with instructions about which information you would like to remove; or (c) accessing your account at this Site to change your preferences.

Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy to the contrary, we may use, as we deem appropriate, statistical data generated through use of this Site provided that neither our use nor the statistical data result in the disclosure of any Personal Information that will directly or indirectly identify you. Our e-mail communications to you may use a click-through URL linked to content on this Site. When you click on one of those URLs, we will track this click-through data to measure the effectiveness of our customer communications. If you prefer not to be tracked in this manner, you should not click on any text or graphic links in our communications to you.

Management of Personal Information

Subject to certain exceptions, upon our receipt of written request from you and upon receiving from you sufficient information to confirm your identity, we will provide the Personal Information that we have collected about you for the purposes of enabling you to amend, correct or delete any inaccuracies. You may make this request to us via e-mail at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. If the Personal Information is Profile Information, you may change it by accessing your account on this Site. If we are unable to provide the requested information within thirty (30) days after receipt of written request, we will provide a timeline for providing the requested information. If we deny access to your Personal Information, we will explain why and give contact information for further inquiries regarding the denial of access. We will send your Personal Information only to the latest e-mail address you have on file with us.

Security of Personal Information

We have commercially reasonable safeguards and security procedures to keep Personal Information confidential and secure from unauthorized access, disclosure, use, alteration, unlawful destruction, or accidental loss. We have procedural safeguards, such as authentication procedures to prevent ID theft. We also restrict access to Personal Information to only those employees who need to know the information to provide products/services to you.

We also have industry-standard electronic safeguards, such as the Secure Socket Layer (“SSL”) protocol for encryption, which protects data transmissions to and from browsers, including transmissions of credit card numbers. SSL makes it difficult for credit card information to be intercepted or stolen while being transmitted.

We do not guarantee that unauthorized third parties will never be able to defeat these measures or access and use Personal Information for improper purposes. We assume no liability in those circumstances, nor for any Personal Information once it is transported onto a managed communication network (including the Internet), other than this Site. If we become aware that your Personal Information has been compromised, we promptly will notify you at the latest e-mail address you have on file with us.

Disclosure and Use of Non-Personal Information; Cookies

We receive an IP address each time you view a page from this Site. When you request a page on this Site, that request (including the date and time) is logged on our servers, including the IP address of the computer that requested the page. IP addresses and access times, however, are not linked to Personal Information. We may use IP addresses for various purposes, including to diagnose reported service or technical problems associated with IP addresses, or to estimate the total number of users visiting this Site from specific localities, countries, or regions of the world.

As previously mentioned we may attempt to set cookies on the requesting computer and later access those cookies to help personalize and maximize the online experience and time online. A “cookie” is a small amount of data that often includes a unique identifier sent to a browser requesting to view a Web page. It is then stored on the requesting computer’s hard drive. The only Personal Information that is associated with the cookie is the user’s e-mail address. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that a visitor has returned to a specific page. For example, when you register on our site with a user ID and password, a cookie helps us to recall that information so that this Site can “remember” your previous visit(s). It also allows us to customize advertising, newsletters and content.

Some of our business affiliates and sponsors, such as advertisers, use cookies on this Site. These cookies allow our business affiliates and sponsors to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement. These cookies may allow our business affiliates and sponsors to collect information about you or others who are using your computer. We have no access to or control over these cookies. This Policy covers only our use of cookies and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers, sponsors or any of our other business affiliates.

Normally, the preferences in your Web browser can be set to accept all cookies, reject all cookies, or notify you when a cookie is set and permit you to accept or decline cookies on an individual basis. It is your responsibility to set the preferences in your Web browser to the security levels you are comfortable with. However, if you set the preferences to reject all cookies, it may hinder performance and negatively impact your experience on this Site.

Disclosure and Use of User Information

You are granting us an irrevocable, royalty-free, unlimited and worldwide license to assign, communicate, convey, copy, create derivative works from, display, distribute, exploit, export, lease, loan, post, publish, redistribute, rent, reproduce, republish, retransmit, sell, transfer, transmit or otherwise use User Information for any purpose whatsoever. You also waive any and all claims against us regarding the use of User Information, including any claims regarding infringement of intellectual property rights. We reserve the right, in our discretion, to amend, change, delete, modify, reject, revise, or update any of the User Information at any time without notice to you.

We are not responsible for the privacy or security of any User Information that you choose to communicate or exchange using the functionality of the Site. Each item of User Information must be content and information that you have a right to disclose and transfer and must not violate any other person’s privacy or intellectual property rights.

With respect to any individual’s personal information that you provide to us, you represent and warrant to us that you have obtained all necessary consents for the processing of that individual’s personal information, including the transmission of such data in the United States or any other country whose laws, regulations and rules may not provide the same level of protection for the personal data as the laws, regulations and rules of that individual’s country of origin.

Links; Third Party Sites

As a courtesy to you, this Site may contain links to websites and resources owned by other individuals and entities, including those of our business affiliates and sponsors, or may bring such third party material and resources into this Site via “inverse hyperlinks” and framing technology (collectively, the “Third Party Sites”). We have no access to or control over Third Party Sites or cookies used by Third Party Sites. When you access those links, you are leaving this Site and are accessing the Third Party Sites at your own risk. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other Third Party Sites; nor do we endorse (and we are not responsible for) the information and content contained on Third Party Sites; nor are we responsible for maintaining links to or availability of Third Party Sites. We encourage you to check the privacy policies of Third Party Sites before disclosing any non-public personal information.

Third Party Sites’ use of cookies is subject to their own privacy policies, not this Policy. This Policy applies solely to information collected by this Site.

User Eligibility

If you are under the age of 18, you may not access or use this Site without supervision by your parent or legal guardian. PORTIONS OF THIS SITE MAY CONTAIN MATERIAL INAPPROPRIATE FOR MINORS. Parents and legal guardians supervising use of this Site by a minor are responsible for the minor’s online conduct, controlling the minor’s access to and use of this Site, and all consequences of use and misuse by the minor.

Children under the age of 13 may not use this Site and parents or legal guardians may not agree to the Agreement on their behalf. If we become aware that a child under 13 has provided or attempted to provide us with Personal Information, we will use our best efforts to remove the personal information permanently from our files, and will take any additional required measures under the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998.

Your California Privacy Rights

Residents of the State of California, under the California Civil Code, have the right to request from companies conducting business in California a list of all third parties to which we have disclosed personal information during the preceding year for direct marketing purposes and a disclosure of the shared information. Alternatively, the law provides that if the company has a privacy policy that provides you with an “opt-out” choice for use of your personal information by third parties for marketing purposes, we may instead provide you with information on how to exercise your disclosure choice option. This Site qualifies for the alternative option. This Policy provides you with information on how you may opt-out from the use of your personal information by third parties for direct marketing purposes. Therefore, we are not required to maintain or disclose a list of the third parties that received your personal information during the preceding year for marketing purposes. If you are a California resident and desire information about how to exercise your third party disclosure choices, send a request to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

1. Special Provisions Applicable to Users from Outside the United States

If you are a user of this Site located outside the United States, you agree that your personal information may be processed in and transferred to the United States.

Changes to this Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right, in our discretion, to add, change, delete, revise or update this Policy (“Changes”) at any time without notice to you. Any Changes will be effective immediately upon their publication on this Site. Accordingly, you agree that your continued access to and use of this Site after any Changes will constitute your agreement to be bound by those Changes. Because of the possibility that this Policy could change between your visits to this Site, we recommend that you check this Policy each time you visit this Site.

If, however, we are going to use your Personal Information in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection, we will notify you by posting a notice on this Site for thirty (30) days.

Miscellaneous

As discussed above, this Policy, together with our Website Terms and Conditions, form the Agreement between us and you. Accordingly, our Website Terms and Conditions contain provisions that apply equally to this Policy, including the provisions contained in the paragraphs entitled “Indemnification,” “Limitation of Liability,” “Disclaimer of Warranties,” “Survival of Certain Provisions,” “Governing Law, Waiver of Jury Trial and Venue,” “Jurisdiction and Venue,” “Arbitration,” “Remedies,” “Force Majeure” and “Miscellaneous” of our Website Terms and Conditions, which you are responsible for reading.

Additional Resources on Information Privacy

The Electronic Privacy Information Center focuses public attention on emerging civil liberties issues relating to the National Information Infrastructure. EPIC Alert is the online newsletter of the Electronic Privacy Information Center in Washington, D.C. The newsletter is bi-weekly and covers issues related to privacy and civil liberties in the information age.

2. Contacting Us

If have any questions about this Policy, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., or
MusicReach, LLC
13500 Sutton Park Drive South
Suite 302
Jacksonville, Florida 32224
United States of America

Revision Date: March 25th, 2015
Copyright ©2015 MusicReach, LLC, All Rights Reserved.